Academic Year 2016/17

Staff List 2016/17
HeadmistressMrs Debbie Morrison
Higher Diploma in Education (RSA) QTS
Deputy Head, History & Form IV Form TeacherMrs Lesley Wilson
BA (Hons) London 1982; PGCE (London) 1983
Head of Early YearsMrs Sarah McGreevy
BA (Hons + QTS) Roehampton 1994, EYPS 2010
English & Form VI Form Teacher Mrs Nancy Payne
BSc Biology University of British Columbia, BEd English
QTS English KS3 & 4
Professional Certificate (Ontario College of Teachers) 2007
Physical Education & Form V Form TeacherMrs Victoria Mannooch
BA (Hons) University of Surrey 2005
ICT, Science & Form III Form Teacher Mrs Helen Brooks
BA (Hons) Oxford Brooks 2001, PGCE 2002
Mathematics Mrs Shella Hossenbux
BA (Hons) Thames Valley 1998; PGCE (Institute of Ed) 1999
Art & Design Technology Mrs Rosemary Baker (supply)
MusicMrs Andrea Milne
BA (Hons) Southampton 1994; PGCE Swansea 1996
FrenchMrs Nicky Warren
BA (Hons) Brighton 1997
Form II Form Teacher & GeographyMiss Rachel Goodsell
BA (Hons) Brighton 2011, PGCE Brighton 2012
Form I Form Teachers & PSHE Co-ordinatorsMrs Tracy Hamilton
BEd (Hons) Southampton 1991

Mrs Sarah Hammond
BSc (Hons) Exeter 1997; PGCE Surrey 2000

Reception Teacher, Gifted & Talented Co-ordinatorMrs Hannah Simpson
Support Staff Junior HouseMrs Yasmine Roberts
BSc (Hons) Manchester 1990; NVQ2 (City and Guilds) 2007

Mrs Bernadette Pearce
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2000

Mrs Julie Budgett
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2013

Mrs Sam Cooper
BA English & Film (OU) 2004
NVQ 3 (Teaching Young People) 2015

Support Staff NurseryMrs Rebecca Ansell
NNEB 1994

Mrs Clare Oldroyd
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2003

Mrs Angela Hopkins
NNEB 1997

Mrs Lorraine Ball
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2006

Mrs Maria Newton
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2012

Mrs Lesley-Anne Blaney
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2013

Miss Kathryn Saunders
NVQ 3

SENCOMrs Lisa Mason
NNEB 1989, NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2007
Qualification Associated to the College of Teachers
Office Manager Mrs Arabella Bolton
School Administrator (Including Marketing)Mrs Lorna Stubley
Bursar Mrs Sarah Saunders
FCA
School Assistants Ms Paulette Thomas
Mrs Sharon Leedhan
Miss Folashade Babajide
Mrs Christina Herrington
Miss Lisa Green
Peripatetic StaffMrs Deanne Campbell – Flute
Mr Ryan Marsh – Guitar
Ms Liane Brisley – Piano
Contractors & Site ManagerGeneral Maintenance – Mr John Hill
Cleaners – GP Contracting
School Grounds – Landscape and Garden Care Services
Site Manager – Mr Brian Small

Senior Leadership Team
Consists of the Headmistress, Deputy Head and the Senior Teacher. The Headmistress, Mrs D Morrison, may be contacted at the School Office, 67 Banstead Road South, Sutton, Surrey, SM2 5LH. Telephone: 020 8642 2332

School Governors
Seaton House School has a Board of Governors. The Chair is Mrs Judith Evans who may be contacted via the School Office.

Bursar
The Bursar is Mrs Sarah Saunders who may be contacted via the School Office or by email: bursar@seatonhouse.sutton.sch.uk