Academic Year 2017/18

Staff List 2016/17
HeadmistressMrs Debbie Morrison
Higher Diploma in Education (RSA) QTS
Deputy Head, History Mrs Lesley Wilson
BA (Hons) London 1982; PGCE (London) 1983
Deputy Head & Head of Early YearsMrs Sarah McGreevy
BA (Hons + QTS) Roehampton 1994, EYPS 2010
English & Form VI Form Teacher Mrs Nancy Payne
BSc Biology University of British Columbia, BEd English
QTS English KS3 & 4
Professional Certificate (Ontario College of Teachers) 2007
Physical Education & Form V Form TeacherMrs Victoria Mannooch
BA (Hons) University of Surrey 2005
ICT, Science & Form IV Form Teacher Mrs Helen Brooks
BA (Hons) Oxford Brooks 2001, PGCE 2002
Mathematics Mrs Shella Hossenbux
BA (Hons) Thames Valley 1998; PGCE (Institute of Ed) 1999
Art & Design Technology and FIII TeacherMrs Rosemary Baker
MusicMrs Andrea Milne
BA (Hons) Southampton 1994; PGCE Swansea 1996
FrenchMrs Nicky Warren
BA (Hons) Brighton 1997
Form II Form Teacher & GeographyMiss Rachel Goodsell
BA (Hons) Brighton 2011, PGCE Brighton 2012,
NFCE (Skills Network) Level 2 Understanding Autism
Teacher Upper Nursery, PSHE CoordinatorMrs Tracy Hamilton
BEd (Hons) Southampton 1991

FI Form Teacher, Gifted & Talented Co-ordinatorMrs Hannah Simpson
Reception Teacher Mrs Sarah Hammond
BSc (Hons) Exeter 1997; PGCE Surrey 2000
Support Staff Junior HouseMrs Julie Budgett
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2013

Mrs Sam Cooper
BA English & Film (OU) 2004,
NVQ 3 (Teaching Young People) 2015,
NCFE (Skills Network) Level 2 Understanding Autism

Miss Lucy Parker NVQ 4, Teaching Assistant and Library Duties

Mrs Laura Fairweather Teaching Assistant

Support Staff NurseryMrs Rebecca Ansell,
NNEB 1994,
NCFE (Skills Network) Level 2 Understanding Autism.

Mrs Clare Oldroyd,
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2003.

Mrs Angela Hopkins,
NNEB 1997,
BA (Hons) Early Years and Education, Roehampton University, 2016
NCFE (Skills Network) Level 2 Understanding Autism.

Mrs Lorraine Ball,
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2006,
NCFE (Skills Network) Level 2 Understanding Autism.

Mrs Maria Newton,
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2012,
NCFE (Skills Network) Level 2 Understanding Autism.

Mrs Lesley-Anne Blaney,
NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2013,
NCFE (Skills Network) Level 2 Understanding Autism.

Miss Kathryn Saunders,
NVQ 4,
NCFE (Skills Network) Level 2 Understanding Autism.

SENCOMrs Lisa Mason,
Special Educational Needs Coordinator,Associateship (Level 5) of the College of Teachers, July 2013.
NNEB 1989, NVQ 3 (City & Guilds) 2007,
NCFE (Skills Network) Level 2 Understanding Autism.
Office Manager Mrs Arabella Bolton
School Administrator & Marketing Manager Mrs Lorna Stubley
Bursar Mrs Sarah Saunders
FCA
School Assistants Ms Paulette Thomas,
Mrs Sharon Leedhan,
Miss Folashade Babajide,
Miss Lisa Green
Peripatetic StaffMrs Deanne Campbell – Flute,
Mr Ryan Marsh – Guitar,
Ms Liane Brisley – Piano
Contractors & Site ManagerGeneral Maintenance – Mr John Hill
Cleaners – GP Contracting
School Grounds – Landscape and Garden Care Services
Site Manager – Mr Brian Small

Senior Leadership Team
Comprises the Headmistress, Deputy Head and the Senior Teacher. The Headmistress, Mrs D Morrison, may be contacted at the School Office, 67 Banstead Road South, Sutton, Surrey, SM2 5LH. Telephone: 020 8642 2332

School Governors
Seaton House School has a Board of Governors. The Chair is Mrs Judith Evans who may be contacted via the School Office.

Bursar
The Bursar is Mrs Sarah Saunders who may be contacted via the School Office or by email: bursar@seatonhouse.sutton.sch.uk